Show results

Great Yorkshire Show - 2021

Judge: Mr Rex Vincent

EWE, lamb born in current year.

FIRST: Mrs L Parry

Second: Mr J J Richardson

Third: Mr J J Richardson

Fourth: Mrs N J Duggleby

Fifth: Mr D S Coupland

EWE, Shearling or over.

FIRST: Miss H V Graham

Second: Miss H V Graham

Third: Mrs L Parry

Fourth: Mr J J Richardson

Fifth: Mr D S Coupland

Sixth: Mrs H A Plante

RAM, lamb born in current year.

FIRST: Miss H V Graham

Second: Mrs L Parry

Third: Mr M J Blackwell

Fourth: Mr D S Coupland

Fifth: Mrs N J Duggleby

RAM, shearling or over.

FIRST: Mr D S Coupland

Second: Mr J J Richardson

Third: Mr J J Richardson

Fourth: Mrs N J Duggleby

Fifth: Miss H V Graham

Sixth: Mr M J Blackwell

Overall breed champion 

Champion - Ram lamb, Miss H V Graham

Reserve - Ewe lamb, Mrs L Parry

Female champion

Champion - Ewe lamb, Mrs L Parry

Reserve - shearling ewe or over

Miss H V Graham

Male champion

Champion - Ram lamb, Miss H V Graham

Reserve - shearling ram or over,

Mr D S Coupland

Driffield Show - 2021

Judge: Mr M Walker

Ram Shearling or Upwards

1st Mr Jack Richardson

2nd RJ & J Richardson 

3rd Mr Jack Richardson

Ram Lamb, born after 01.12.2020

1st RJ & J Richardson

2nd Mrs Beverley Etherington

3rd Mrs Beverley Etherington

4th Mr Jack Richardson

 

 

Shearling Ewe or Ewe that has suckled lamb in 2021

1st Mrs Beverley Etherington

2nd Mr Jack Richardson

3rd RJ & J Richardson

4th RJ & J Richardson

Ewe lamb, born after 01.12.2020

1st Mrs Beverley Etherington

2nd Mr Jack Richardson

3rd Mrs R J Steele

4th Mrs R J Steele

Champion: 

Ram Shearling or Upwards

Mr Jack Richardson

Reserve: 

Ewe lamb, born after 01.12.2020

Mrs Beverley Etherington

Moreton in Marsh show - 2021

Judge: Mr O T Jones

RAM, Shearling and upwards.

1st Mr Jack Richardson

2nd Miss Caitlin Langford

 

RAM LAMB, born on or after 1st December 2020

1st Miss H V Graham

2nd Mrs Lindsay Rumming

3rd Mrs Lindsay Rumming

4th Miss Caitlin Langford

 

EWE, two years old or over. To have reared a lamb in year of show

1st Mr Andrew Amor

 

 

EWE, Shearling.

1st Mr Jack Richardson

2nd Mr Jack Richardson

3rd Mr Andrew Amor

4th Mr Andrew Amor

5th Miss L Allen

 

EWE LAMB, born on or after 1st December 2020

1st Miss H V Graham

2nd Miss H V Graham

3rd Mr Jack Richardson

4th Mrs Lindsay Rumming

5th Mr Jack Richardson

6th Mrs Lindsay Rumming

Champion: Ram - Mr Jack Richardson

Reserve Champion: Shearling ewe - Mr Jack Richardson

Pairs champion - Ewe & ram lamb -

Miss H V Graham

Masham Sheep Fair - 2021

 

Judge: Dr T B Cole, Carryduff

 

Ram lamb

1. R J & J Richardson

2. M J Blackwell

3. D S Coupland

 

Ram, shearling & upwards

1. R J & J Richardson

2. J J Richardson

3. M J Blackwell

 

Gimmer lamb

1. J J Richardson

2. R J & J Richardson

3. D S Coupland

4. J J Richardson

 

Gimmer shearling

1. R J & J Richardson

2. J J Richardson

3. D S Coupland

 

Ewe that has reared lambs in 2020

1. J J Richardson

2. R J & J Richardson

3. D S Coupland

 

Champion - Gimmer shearling

Reserve champion - Ram, shearling & upwards